BANTAM

Directors

Name Position Contact
Scott Tymchuk Bantam Director bantam@seerahockey.ca
Doug Auchenberg Bantam Assistant Director asstbantam@seerahockey.ca

 

Bantam Development Camp

The following times have been allocated to the Seera Bantam players to help get ready for the season. This camp will be run by Seera's own Doug Auchenberg.

Cost to take part in the 5 skates are $80.00 per player

Please email Scott Tymchuk at bantam@seerahockey.ca to register

 

DAY

DATE

ARENACODE

START

END

HOURS

STATUS

Mon

08/26/2019

TMW

19:15 

20:15 

1.00

 FILLED

Mon

08/26/2019

TMW

20:30 

21:30 

1.00

 FILLED

Tue

08/27/2019

TMW

19:00 

20:00 

1.00

 FILLED

Tue

08/27/2019

TMW

20:15 

21:15 

1.00

 FILLED

Wed

08/28/2019

TMW

19:00 

20:00 

1.00

 FILLED

Wed

08/28/2019

TMW

20:15 

21:15 

1.00

 FILLED

Thu

08/29/2019

TMW

19:15 

20:15 

1.00

 FILLED

Thu

08/29/2019

TMW

20:30 

21:30 

1.00

 FILLED

Fri

08/30/2019

MWA

18:00 

19:00 

1.00

 FILLED

Fri

08/30/2019

MWA

19:15 

20:15 

1.00

 FILLED

 

Bantam Shinny Dates

See below for Shinny times. Please bring $5/session to each session.  To sign up, must reserve a spot in advance by email to Scott Tymchuk at bantam@seerahockey.ca with your players name and I will confirm back with you.

 

DAY

DATE

ARENACODE

START

END

HOURS

TYPE

GROUP

STATUS

TUE

9/3/2019

TMW

18:30

20:00

1.50

Shinny

BS1

FILLED

TUE

9/3/2019

TMW

20:15

21:45

1.50

Shinny

BS2

FILLED

WED

9/4/2019

TMW

21:15

22:30

1.25

Shinny

BS3

FILLED

THU

9/5/2019

TMW

19:00

20:30

1.50

Shinny

BS4

FILLED 

FRI

9/6/2019

MWA

21:15

22:15

1.00

Shinny

BS5

FILLED

SAT

9/7/2019

TME

17:45

18:45

1.00

Shinny

BS6

FILLED

SAT

9/7/2019

TME

19:00

20:00

1.00

Shinny

BS7

FILLED

SAT

9/7/2019

TME

20:15

21:15

1.00

Shinny

BS8

Open

 

Bantam Checking/Body Contact Clinic

Seera will be offering a Checking/Body contact clinic for Bantam players.  To sign up please email Scott Tymchuk bantam@seerahockey.ca with the time you would like to attend, space is limited to 30 players per session, there is no cost for this session.

  

DAY

DATE

ARENACODE

START

END

HOURS

TYPE

GROUP

STATUS

SUN

9/8/2019

MWB

16:30

17:30

1.00

Hit Clinic

BH1

FILLED

 

Evaluation Times

The Bantam players have been allocated to the color teams below. Players may move to different colors during the evaluation process to form balanced and competitive play so they can be selected to a team appropriate to their skill levels

Color groups Black 2, Yellow, Teal & White will be full contact as these 4 color groups will form teams in Tier 1, 2, and 3.

If you do not want your player to take part in hitting, please email me directly. You will be required to check in prior to the skates to collect your colored pinny and may be required to be handed in at the end of the skate.

Please check website regularly for player color selection.

Arrive early (minimum 45 minutes) prior to each skate

Goalie Evaluation Date (Goalies only)

 

DAY

DATE

ARENACODE

START

END

HOURS

TYPE

GROUP

TUE

9/10/2019

MWB

19:30

22:15

2.50

Goalies

BGOAL1


Player Evaluations (Including Goalies)
 

 

DAY

DATE

ARENACODE

START

END

HOURS

TYPE

   

THU

9/12/2019

MWB

18:45

20:15

1.5

Game 1

Green / Teal

Navy/Royal

THU

9/12/2019

MWB

20:30

22:00

1.5

Game 2

Grey 

Royal

FRI

9/13/2019

MWA

18:15

19:45

1.5

Game 3

Gold

Black 1

FRI

9/13/2019

MWA

20:00

21:00

1

Game 4

Teal 

White

SAT

9/14/2019

TME

11:30

12:30

1

Game 5

Green / Teal

Navy/Royal

SAT

9/14/2019

TME

12:45

13:45

1

Game 6

Grey 

Royal

SAT

9/14/2019

TME

14:00

15:00

1

Game 7

Gold

Black 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

SAT

9/14/2019

TME

15:15

16:15

1

Game 1

Teal 

White

SAT

9/14/2019

TME

17:45

18:45

1

Game 2

Green / Teal

Navy/Royal

SAT

9/14/2019

TME

19:00

20:00

1

Game 3

Grey 

Royal

SUN

9/15/2019

TMW

14:15

15:15

1

Game 4

Gold

Black 1

SUN

9/15/2019

TMW

15:30

16:30

1

Game 5

Black 2

Yellow

SUN

9/15/2019

TMW

16:45

17:45

1

Game 6

Green / Teal

Navy/Royal

SUN

9/15/2019

TMW

18:15

19:15

1

Game 7

Grey 

Royal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

TUE

9/17/2019

MWB

19:30

21:00

1.5

Game 1

Gold

Black 1

THU

9/19/2019

MWB

18:45

20:15

1.5

Game 2

Teal 

White

THU

9/19/2019

MWB

20:30

22:00

1.5

Game 3

Black 2

Yellow

SAT

9/21/2019

MWB

16:00

17:00

1

Game 4

Green / Teal

Navy/Royal

SAT

9/21/2019

MWB

17:15

18:15

1

Game 5

Grey 

Royal

SAT

9/21/2019

MWB

18:30

19:30

1

Game 6

Gold

Black 1

SUN

9/22/2019

MWA

13:45

14:45

1

Game 7

Teal 

White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

SUN

9/22/2019

MWA

15:00

16:00

1

Game 1

Black 2

Yellow

SUN

9/22/2019

MWA

16:15

17:15

1

Game 2

Black 2

Yellow

SUN

9/22/2019

MWA

17:30

18:30

1

Game 3

 TBD

 TBD

SUN

9/22/2019

MWA

18:45

19:45

1

Game 4

 TBD

 TBD

Sun 9/22/2019 date and times are subject to change 

 

Player Group Allocation

BLACK 2       Yellow    
SENIC ALMAS 8   NELSON CHARLIE 1
HOSHI-MCLEAN ORION 10   MAH TYLER 3
BALLAM JACK 14   SANDHU SUKHRAJ 8
KAHERA ARYAN 18   GILLIS SEAMUS 11
GILBERT OWEN 19   JENSEN TSAR 12
MALANIUK ALEXANDAR 21   SALACKI LIAM BENNETT 13
DEOL ROHAN 22   WEBBER MATTHEW 14
KAUS DYLAN 23   MACPHERSON SETH 16
AUCHENBERG DYSON 24   FITZGERALD CALLUM 18
DOYLE JASPER 25   GAUCHER CARTER 20
MARTIN BENOIT 26   SOPROVICH CAMERON 20
STURKO COLTON 27   KORKOLA CHASE 22
DESABRAIS JOHNPAUL 28   KUPSCH-HAMILTON DEANTWAN 23
WISON ETHAN 30   PURDUE RILEY 24
FRANCHUK ZANE 41   WEYERMANN BENJAMIN 25
KALAIR SAAD 49   KINNEE JAYDEN 27
             
             
Teal       White    
MURPHY FINN 1   BAINS ARMAN 1
CARLSEN RYLAND 2   POULSEN CHASE 2
SANDHU MAANUS 3   WOOLNER NATHANIEL 3
BANICK MORGAN 4   BETTIO JACOB 4
KIM MADRIC DA SOHM 8   ALLEN JAYDEN 5
WELCH ALEXANDER 8   GILL GURWANT 6
LYTLE BRYCE 9   GAGNIER CARSON 9
LABOUCAN KAI 10   KREKLAU NATHAN 11
LINDBERG -STEAD JEFFREY 11   D'AMICO DYLAN 12
MERCIER KOLBY 15   CAIRNDUFF CONNOR 13
DYCK MATTHEW 21   MCCULLOUGH JACKSON 15
SCHINDEL ADRYAN 22   NIXON-SALAHUB NATHAN 16
ORSER MATTHEW 24   PATEL TEJAS 17
        PERRIN ADRIAN  

 

Grey       Royal    
LUPIEN MAC 1   DUFOUR CEDRIC 2
BETKER EVAN 2   CONNELL OWEN 3
CLARKE NATHAN 3   BISAL KHUSHMIN 4
MAIER BRADLY 4   RAVARRA-FRONDA CHRISTIAN 5
FLEMING SASHA ALEXANDER 9   DOUCET LUKAS 6
GRAY DYLAN 12   KOCIUBA DANIEL 8
DHAMI SHAANVIR 14   KUPILIK MICHAEL 10
IHASZ JACK 15   MAGNUSSON CARTER 11
FIELD CHARLES 16   SHANK PEYTON 12
MARSHALL KEEGAN 17   DEGUARA CAMERON 14
RESLER EDGAR (EDDIE) 18   PEARSON SHAYE 16
SIDHU JAANBAZ 19   SOMMERFELDT JOSHUA 19
TEEPLE COLE 20   SPILAK BRODY 20
DOROSHENKO SHAWN 21   STANOWICH MAXWELL 21
POFF SEAN 25   WENTZEL JULIUS 22
             
             
             
Navy/Royal       Green / Teal    
RAMIREZ MANUEL 4   BHOGAL RANVIR S 2
MANNING EWAN 6   CONWAY AUSTIN 5
BARIAR PRABHKIRAN 7   SOUTHWICK EMMA 8
MCDOUGALL JAXON 8   GILL KADAM 9
VIENS SAWYER 9   ANDERSON NEO 10
BERGE ADAM 10   HUA JAMES 11
GILL GURJAAP 11   D'ASTOUS JOSEPH 16
ZUK ELLIOTT 16   MARR OLIVER 17
SCHENING DANIEL 17   SIDHU JASANJOT 18
SOUTHWICK EITHAN 20   SAVAGE ANGUS 20
PARIS MARQUES 22   METCHOOYEAH KELJAY 25
PODRUZNY ELIAS 23   TALLON SLOAN 26
CHAMPAGNE LOGAN 24   SMITH COLE 27
SANDHU KANWAR 25   SNYDER NOAH 33
TIWANA SAHIB 26   TEELING SAMUEL 35

 

Black 1       Gold    
STAKHANOV MIKHAIL 1   HANCOCK MATTHEW 1
BAUER AVERY 3   ANDREWS BRODY 2
MCCREADY JERICHO 4   ISSHAK CHARLIE 3
HEBERT MARC-ANDRE 8   YOUNG COLE 5
JOHNSTON NICOLAS 9   BENTLEY JOSHUA 7
LATIF ARYAN 10   LANE DAVID 8
MOYLES EVAN 11   NOBERT JACOB 10
RADKE SAMUEL 12   HILLS COOPER 12
SHUTE BENJAMIN 14   LILKO ADAM 15
SMEREKA COLE 15   BAGG AIDAN 16
BOLSTER JOLIE 16   BHARDWAJ JALEN 17
MCDOUGALL ETHAN 17   VICKERS TOMAS 19
DHILLON AJEET 20   WHITE CAMERON 20
VALENTE NOAH 23   ST-YVES BENJAMIN 22
EDEN MILES 24   HURD ELSA 24

 

Goalies- Color Changes after Sundays Evaluation
     
       
FRIEL DANIEL Teal Black 2
SPARKS JACKSON White Yellow
KATERYNIUK SAM Teal Black 2
WILSON PARKER White Yellow
TADIC ALEXANDER Gold  
BEEBE OWEN Black 1  
GARNEAU PARKER Grey  
MOORE KAI Royal  
LARSEN DAWSON Navy/Royal  
BRANDSON AUSTIN Green / Teal  

Note:

There is no preference to numbers or colors on the ice as they are random

Some groups will have 2 colors in 1 group due to the availability of quantities. 


 



RAMP Family Account


This is not the login for the RAMP Registration System. To find your Association Registration Login, please see the Site Menu.

Create an Account
Forgot your Password

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.